SOCCER ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1994-95 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Genette MacIssac – TUNS |
Keeper Jonathan Soper - TUNS |
Sarah Stout – TUNS |
Geoff Axel – TUNS |
Belinda Campbell – TUNS |
Pat Kelly –TUNS |
Susan Campbell – TUNS |
Larry Meisner – TUN |
Michelle Raymond – UNBSJ |
Brian Fitzgerald – UNBSJ |
Christa Rocca UNBSJ |
Steve Neil – UNBSJ |
Jennifer MacDonald – NSTC |
Mike Elliot – NSTC |
Susan Marshall – NSTC |
Bob Comeau – NSTC |
Erin Atkinson – MSVU |
Willie Palov – UKC |
Sherri Gallant – STU |
Nicholas Day – UKC |
Elinor Cameron – UKC |
Harold Dalling – STU |
Lori Lee Leniham – NSAC |
Jeroen Vos – NSAC |
1995-96 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Wendy Spence - MSVU |
Keeper Mario Eleftheros - UKC |
Keeli Smith – NSAC (Player of the Year) |
George Theoharopoulos – TUNS (Player of the Year) |
Sherri MacKay - NSAC |
Mike Elliot - NSTC |
Liz Reddy - NSAC |
Jamie Kavanaugh - NSTC |
Erin Atkinson - MSVU |
Billy O’Brien - NSTC |
Jackie MacLeod - MSVU |
Colin Taggert - UKC |
Tanya Strang - STU |
Benji Orlick - UKC |
Carol Gautreau - STU |
Geoff Axell - TUNS |
Nicole Webb - TUNS |
Neil Orchard - UNBSJ |
Christa Rocca - UNBSJ |
James Sharpe - UNBSJ |
Elinor Cameron |
Dennis Lackie - STU |
Celeste Timmons - NSTC |
Kevin MacPhee - NSAC |
Missing 1996-97 Teams
1997-98 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Lisa Henry - STU |
Need this team |
Sherry MacKay – NSAC (Player of the Year) |
|
Kellie McMullin - UKC |
|
Trish Ryan - UKC |
|
Vicky Drisdelle - UKC |
|
Velma Cann - NSAC |
|
Erin Atkinson - MSVU |
|
Jazmine Hayden - MSVU |
|
Darlene O’Brien - STU |
|
Alexis Alty - UNBSJ |
|
Julie Andres |
|
1998-99 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Megan Lovett - MSVU |
Keeper Adam Aldred - UKC |
Marianne Pierce – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Mike Sacco – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Leanne O’Hanley - MSVU |
Tim Stephenson - UKC |
Gillian Costello - MSVU |
Will Landymore - UKC |
Jazmine Hayden - MSVU |
Jason Brown - UNBSJ |
Vicky Drisdelle - UKC |
Sam Assembe - UNBSJ |
Sherri MacKay - NSAC |
Dave McFarlane - DalTech |
Amy Soosar - NSAC |
Dave Thompson - DalTech |
Sue Parmley - DalTech |
John Wentworth - STU |
Angie Atkinson - STU |
Chris Keirstead - STU |
Alexis Alty - UNBSJ |
Blair Kennedy - NSAC |
1999-00 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Julia Champniss - MSVU |
Keeper Adam Aldred - UKC |
Gina Pevlin – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Jason Brown – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Leanne O’Hanley - MSVU |
Marty Braganza - UKC |
Tara Kinch - MSVU |
Tim Stephenson - UKC |
Jazmine Hayden - MSVU |
Alan Jazic - UKC |
Meaghan Doucet - UNBSJ |
Idee Inyangudor - UNBSJ |
Rebecca MacKenzie - UKC |
Dean Lackie - STU |
Vicky Drisdelle - UKC |
Mark Doerr - STU |
Carol Gautreau - STU |
Gerry Russell - NSAC |
Amy Soosar - NSAC |
Ryan Schofield - NSAC |
Tanya Hanham - DalTech |
Steve MacLellan - DalTech |
2000-01 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Julia Champniss - MSVU |
Keeper Adam Aldred - UKC |
Meaghan Doucet – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Mike Snow - DalTech (Player of the Year) |
Leanne O’Hanley - MSVU |
Steve O’Neill - UKC |
Nicolle Champniss - MSVU |
Paul McInnis - UKC |
Jennifer Tower - MSVU |
Mike Swinburne - UKC |
Natalie Perry - UNBSJ |
Sam Assembe - UNBSJ |
Lyndsay McMullin - UKC |
Jason Brown - UNBSJ |
Rebecca MacKenzie - UKC |
Dave Terrior - DalTech |
Gillian Whidden- NSAC |
Dean Lackie - STU |
Darlene O’Brien - STU |
Ryan Schofield - NSAC |
Sandy Henderson - DalTech |
Yuzo Otani - STU |
2001-02 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Julia Champniss - MSVU |
Keeper Mark Ward - UNBSJ |
Natalie Perry – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Shawn Eisner - Sexton |
Katie Oleksiuk - Sexton |
Mido Morisi - Sexton |
Lindsay McMullin - UKC |
David Alty UNBSJ |
Shauna Pascoe - Sexton |
Arash Memarzadeh - UNBSJ |
Kathy Feicht - UNBSJ |
Patrick Gilbride - UNBSJ |
Sarah Gillis - MSVU |
Chris Thornton - STU |
Lori MacDonald - MSVU |
Mike Swinburne - UKC |
Krista Taylor - MSVU |
Mike Ayyash - UKC |
Alison Kidston - STU |
Iain Caldwell - NSAC |
Gillian Whidden- NSAC |
Shane Sutherland - NSAC |
2002-03 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Julia Champniss - MSVU |
Keeper Tim Kunz - UKC |
Nicole Meldrum – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Matt Fegan – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Kim Somerville - STU |
Evan Doucet - UNBSJ |
Marie-Paule Deveau - STU |
Patrick Gilbride - UNBSJ |
Eric Maher - UNBSJ |
Rob Mather - UNBSJ |
Sarah Yaschuk - UNBSJ |
Ryan Tully - UKC |
Amy Murphy - STU |
Mike de la Mothe - UKC |
Leslie Beaton - MSVU |
Carmen Manning - Sexton |
Emily Fraser - NSAC |
Mido Morisi - Sexton |
Maria Didkowsky - NSAC |
Sohael Abidi - STU |
Carolyn Lall – DAL AC |
Eric Bourgeois - STU |
Lyndsay McMullin - UKC |
Shane Sutherland - NSAC |
2003-04 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Ainslie MacLellan - UKC |
Keeper Tim Kunz - UKC |
Nicole Meldrum – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Matt Fegan – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Jessica Rose - MSVU |
Mike de la Mothe - UKC |
Meghan Ingram - MSVU |
Paul Tobin - UKC |
Sarah Yaschuk - UNBSJ |
Rob Mather - UNBSJ |
Melissa Drolet - UNBSJ |
Matthew Gilbride - UNBSJ |
Sarah Haines - ABU |
Tiernan Murphy - UNBSJ |
Heather Currie - ABU |
Byron Shay - Sexton |
Amy Blanding - UKC |
Scott Landry - Sexton |
Melissa Winslow - UKC |
Jonathan Russell - STU |
Sarah Heffer - STU |
Sean Mitchell - STU |
Sarah Sine - NSAC |
Nick Bokma - NSAC |
2004-05 Soccer All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Keeper Ainslie MacLellan - UKC |
Keeper Blair Cameron - NSAC |
Nicole Meldrum – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Matt Fegan – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Julie Lawrence - MSVU |
Paul Tobin - UKC |
Jacqueline Gallagher - MSVU |
Alex Boulos - UKC |
Sarah Haines - ABU |
Evan Doucet - UNBSJ |
Jennifer Ward - ABU |
Nick London - UNBSJ |
Amy Blanding - UKC |
Kazunori Natkatsuka - NSAC |
Melissa Winslow - UKC |
Elliot Levy - NSAC |
Kathleen Johnson - UNBSJ |
Sean Mitchell - STU |
Jocelyn Morrell - UNBSJ |
Brenden Lochhead - STU |
Sam Leger - NSAC |
John Ciafaglionie - MSVU |
Amanda MacIntosh - STU |
Shane Codrington - Sexton |
2005-06 Soccer All-Conference Teams
All-Conference Teams ’05-06 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Allison Richard - UNBSJ |
Keeper Ben Thomas - UKC |
Allie Akers – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Sandy Donaldson – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Megan Ingram - MSVU |
Mike Smith - UKC |
Amy Fisher - MSVU |
Alex Boulos - UKC |
Amy Blanding - UKC |
Ted Brander - Sexton |
Jessica Rose - MSVU |
Alex Warrencer - Sexton |
Megan MacLellan - NSAC |
Scott Hachey - UNBSJ |
Nikia Stewart - NSAC |
Ok Ikejiani - UNBSJ |
Robyn Moore - UNBSJ |
Sean Mitchell - STU |
Kathleen Johnston |
Diego Ponce - STU |
Sarah Heffer - STU |
Paul Tobin - UKC |
Julie Kelly - ABU |
Elliot Levy - NSAC |
2006-07 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’06-07 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Allison Richard - UNBSJ |
Keeper Daniel Van der Linden - STU |
Allie Akers – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Diego Ponce – STU (Player of the Year) |
Jenna Bowen - UNBSJ |
Billy Connolly - MSVU |
Brandy Jones - UNBSJ |
Alex Lorente Viardell - MSVU |
Kathleen Johnston - UNBSJ |
Mark Harnish - MSVU |
Whitney Van Blarcom - UKC |
Brenden Lochhead - STU |
Megan MacLellan - NSAC |
Sam March - UKC |
Nikia Stewart - NSAC |
Mike Smith - UKC |
Deirdre Gormley- MSVU |
BJ Young - UNBSJ |
Amy Fischer - MSVU |
Saygun Aktas - UNBSJ |
Emily Coady - HC |
Joe Mitchell - HC |
Ashley Ferguson – STU |
Marcus Fiddes – NSAC |
Sam Perry - ABU |
--- |
2nd Team All-Conference ’06-07
|
|
Women |
Men |
Erin Holtz - UNBSJ |
Joe Frangie - MSVU |
Cassandra O’Neil - UNBSJ |
Patrick Johnston - MSVU |
Melinda Seldon - UNBSJ |
Stephan Sears - MSVU |
Kati-Gleason Mercier - UKC |
Chris Delong - STU |
Marnie Chown - UKC |
Nick Haddock - STU |
Trina Bennett - NSAC |
Greg Bathe - UKC |
Kaili Van Vulpen - NSAC |
Chris Etmanskie - UKC |
Nicole Baxter - MSVU |
Andy Allain - UNBSJ |
Kristina Van Eden -MSVU |
Billy Alty - UNBSJ |
Carly MacKinnon -HC |
Ivan Paynter - HC |
Jenna Cross - STU |
Pat Mitchell - NSAC |
Alisha O’Reilly - ABU |
--- |
2007-08 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’07-08 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Allison Richard - UNBSJ |
Keeper Adam Wilkins - UNBSJ |
Whitney VanBlarcom – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Scott Hachey – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Allie Akers - UKC |
Billy Alty - UNBSJ |
Kati-Gleason-Mercier - UKC |
Sulaiman Algatai - UNBSJ |
Deidre Gormley - MSVU |
Sam March - UKC |
Sarah Ali - MSVU |
Greg Bathe - UKC |
Maria Younker - HC |
Albert Neil - STU |
Allison McKenna - HC |
Craig Draper - STU |
Leah MacNeill - NSAC |
Rob Aiken - HC |
Erin Durkee - NSAC |
Morgan Desroche - HC |
Jenna Cross - STU |
Mark Harnish - MSVU |
Cassandra O’Neill - UNBSJ |
Scott Brown - NSAC |
Alisha O’Reilly - ABU |
--- |
2nd Team All-Conference ’07-08
|
|
Women |
Men |
Marnie Chown - UKC |
BJ Young - UNBSJ |
Kelly Cousens - UKC |
Colin Johnston - UNBSJ |
Neesha Madhavani - UKC |
Ben Devereux - UNBSJ |
Danielle Decoff - MSVU |
Mike Beazley - UKC |
Amanda Doyle - MSVU |
Kyle Murphy - UKC |
Carly McKinnon - HC |
Diego Ponce - STU |
Spencer Mitchell - HC |
Brandon Wile - STU |
Trina Bennett - NSAC |
Mitchell Doell - HC |
Jaclyn Mosher - NSAC |
Jeff Anderson - HC |
Jenna Fanjoy - STU |
Jimmy Corey - MSVU |
Erin Holtz - UNBSJ |
Ben Roy - NSAC |
Megan Dickie - ABU |
--- |
2008-09 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’08-09 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Amanda Wheatley- HC |
Keeper Patrick Vanneste - HC |
Sarah Parker – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Scott Hachey – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Sara Edsall - MSVU |
Morgan Desroches - HC |
Deirdre Gormley - MSVU |
Matt Gallant - HC |
Allie Akers - UKC |
Sam March - UKC |
Kelly Cousens - UKC |
Greg Bathe - UKC |
Alison McKenna - HC |
Chris DeLong - STU |
Melanie Taylor - HC |
Brandon Wile - STU |
Meghan Dickie - ABU |
Rob Aiken - HC |
Melinda Seldon - ABU |
Saygun Aktas - UNBSJ |
Jennifer Bergeron - UNBSJ |
Matt Szeto - MSVU |
Cara Norstrom - STU |
Scott Brown - NSAC |
Jaclyn Mosher - NSAC |
--- |
2nd Team All-Conference ’08-09
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Breagh MacDonald - MSVU |
Keeper Daniel Van der Linden - STU |
Sarah Ali - MSVU |
Lucas Vessey - HC |
Amanda Doyle - MSVU |
Corey Mullet - HC |
Cassandra O’Neill - MSVU |
Curtis Deacon - HC |
Sarah Kraus - UKC |
Derek Reid - UKC |
Hye Yeon Jang - UKC |
Brendan Parsley - UKC |
Larissa MacEachern - HC |
Nick Gregory - STU |
Cassie McEwen - HC |
Alex McPherson - STU |
Brittany Larissa MacEachern - HC |
Billy Alty - UNBSJ |
Carter - ABU |
Haythem Almuhaizaa - UNBSJ |
Lindsay Morrow - ABU |
Patrick Johnston - MSVU |
Nathalie Jones - UNBSJ |
Robert Newcombe - NSAC |
Maggie Waddell - STU |
--- |
Sara Seemel - NSAC |
--- |
2009-10 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’09-10 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Ashley Gillis - HC |
Keeper Chris Hayes - HC |
Marika McKenzie – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Anders Peacock – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Cassandra O’Neill - MSVU |
Greg Bathe - UKC |
Chrissy Henneberry - MSVU |
Sam Karklins - UKC |
Larissa MacEachern - HC |
Tommy Fleming - HC |
Jonnie White - HC |
Ties Hakkers - HC |
Sarah Parker - MSVU |
Nick London - UNBSJ |
Irene Flatley - UKC |
Brian Peters - UNBSJ |
Jennifer Bergeron - UNBSJ |
Ibrahim Yuksel - MSVU |
Kaleigh McDonald - NSAC |
Mitch Doell - MSVU |
Caroline Del Frate – STU |
Brandon Wile - STU |
Kaitlyn McGraw - CU |
Scott Brown – NSAC |
2nd Team All-Conference ’09-10
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Krista Bishop - UKC |
Keeper Jason DeMerchant - UNBSJ |
Stephanie Dockrill - MSVU |
Derek Reid - UKC |
Emily Burke - MSVU |
Brendan Parsley - UKC |
Courtney MacMaster - MSVU |
Ninoslav Kovacevic - UKC |
Cheryl MacLeod - HC |
Patraic Castle - HC |
Mary-Katherine Power - HC |
Colby O’Donnell - HC |
Kelly Cousens - UKC |
Nathan Munroe - UNBSJ |
Sarah Kraus - UKC |
Niels Botman - UNBSJ |
Hannah Connolly - UNBSJ |
Jude Petrella - MSVU |
Jaclyn Mosher - NSAC |
Graham Krieg - MSVU |
Jenna Gallie - STU |
Nick Gregory - STU |
Alisha O’Reilly - CU |
Robert Newcombe - STU |
2010-11 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’10-11 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Rebecca Cook - UKC |
Keeper Marc Gagnon - STU |
Marika McKenzie – UKC (Player of the Year) |
Brian Peters – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Jill Edwards - MSVU |
Sam Karklins - UKC |
Stephanie Dockrill - MSVU |
Sam Burleton - UKC |
Sarah Parker - MSVU |
Evan Forrester - HC |
Irene Flatley - UKC |
Simon Hood - HC |
Jillian Durant - HC |
Colin Rouse - UNBSJ |
Jessica Gallant - HC |
Brendan Parsley - UKC |
Jennifer Bergeron - UNBSJ |
Jamie Higgins - STU |
Megan Turple - NSAC |
Dylan Hughes - STU |
Grainne McKenna - STU |
Alex MacPherson - MSVU |
Kaitlin McGraw - CU |
Kent Mader - NSAC |
2nd Team All-Conference ’10-11
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Danielle Cyr - MSVU |
Keeper Michael Heinrich - HC |
Chrissy Hennebury - MSVU |
Ken Wallingford - UKC |
Emily Burke - MSVU |
Anders Peacock - UKC |
Leah Gregory - MSVU |
Derek Reid - UKC |
Sarah Wojkic - UKC |
Cody Field - HC |
Colleen Mac Donald - UKC |
Peter Connaughton - HC |
Emily MacDonald - HC |
Nathan Munroe - UNBSJ |
Emily MacPhee - HC |
Nick London - UNBSJ |
Jessica Moore - UNBSJ |
Andreas Olaya - STU |
Kaleigh McDonald - NSAC |
Zach MacCurkiewicz - STU |
Jessica Bruce - STU |
Scott Thompson - MSVU |
Melissa Poirier - CU |
Trevor Seymour - NSAC |
2011-12 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’11-12 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Rebecca Cook - UKC |
Keeper Marc Gagnon - STU |
Emily Burke – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Mike Corby – STU (Player of the Year) |
Allison Smith - UKC |
Cody Field - HC |
Marika McKenzie - UKC |
Simon Hood - HC |
Irene Flatley - UKC |
Jeremy Joly - HC |
Andrea Melanson - MSVU |
Liam Clarke - STU |
Emily MacPhee - HC |
Manuel Reyes - UNBSJ |
Katelyn Peters - HC |
Tyler Williams - UNBSJ |
Kaitlin McGraw - CU |
Sam Karklins - UKC |
Alisha Benedict - STU |
Jacob Che - UKC |
Jessica Moore - UNBSJ |
Kevin Burgess - MSVU |
Megan Turple - NSAC |
Andrew Myette - NSAC |
2nd Team All-Conference ’11-12
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Amanda Wheatley - HC |
Keeper Chris Hayes - HC |
Jaime Trueland - UKC |
Rainer Zehenter - HC |
Miranda Spessot - UKC |
Jeff Rodgerson - HC |
Sarah Kraus - UKC |
Jordan Lindsay - HC |
Melissa McGee - MSVU |
Dylan Hughes - STU |
Jaimee Dobson - MSVU |
Craig Draper - STU |
Jill Durant - HC |
Colin Rouse - UNBSJ |
Mary Power - HC |
Ben Devereux - UNBSJ |
Alexa Coleman - CU |
Ken Wallingford - UKC |
Brittany Jenkins - STU |
Matt Cousens - UKC |
Jennifer Bergeron - UNBSJ |
Chris Gallant - MSVU |
Julie Poirier - NSAC |
Chris Ross - NSAC |
2012-13 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’12-13 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Amanda Wheatley - HC |
Keeper Logan Doiron - HC |
Emily Burke – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Chris Gallant – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Emily MacPhee - HC |
Adam Fitzgerald - HC |
Patty Trainor - HC |
Evan Forrester - HC |
Megan Spicer - HC |
Jeremy Joly - HC |
Sarah Reid - MSVU |
Jude Petrella - MSVU |
Monique Comeau - UKC |
Leo Sanchez - UKC |
Delaney Hoyle - UKC |
Matt Cousens - UKC |
Logan Kennedy- STU |
Mark Thompson - UNBSJ |
Ashley Swinton - STU |
P.J. Ward - UNBSJ |
Carly Baxter - UNBSJ |
Dylan Hughes - STU |
Melissa Bahri - DAL-AC |
Chris Morash - DAL-AC |
2nd Team All-Conference ’12-13
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Danielle Cyr - MSVU |
Keeper Marc Gagnon - STU |
Shalan Armstrong - HC |
Simon Hood - HC |
Katelyn Peters - HC |
Kelsey Jones - HC |
Emily MacDonald - HC |
Jordan Lindsay - HC |
Jessica Hill - MSVU |
Matt Little - MSVU |
Stephanie Dockrill - MSVU |
Carlos Vallarino - MSVU |
Sarah Wojcik - UKC |
Will Wright - UKC |
Adrienne Schmalz - UKC |
Andreas Straathof - UKC |
Rachel Green - STU |
Mitch Stewart - UNBSJ |
Tory Kuhn - STU |
MacKenzie Tamblyn - UNBSJ |
Hannah McLeod - UNBSJ |
Andrew Robichaud - STU |
Leah Cook - DAL-AC |
Chris Ross - DAL-AC |
2013-14 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’13-14 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Kelly Bartlett - UKC |
Keeper Logan Doiron - HC |
Monique Comeau – UKC (Player of the Year) |
MacKenzie Tamblyn – UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Delaney Hoyle - UKC |
Matt Little - MSVU |
Adele van Wyk - UKC |
Jeff Rodgerson - MSVU |
Danielle MacDonald - MSVU |
Josh Martin - HC |
Jessica Hill - MSVU |
Evan Forrester - HC |
Rachel Green - STU |
Kieran Hooey - UKC |
Vanessa Pettersson - STU |
Anders Jorgen - UKC |
Kristen Hood - HC |
Chris Gallant - MSVU |
Carly Baxter - UNBSJ |
Dan Steeves - STU |
Leah Cook – DAL AC |
David Mugenda - CU |
Kaitlin McGraw - CU |
Craig MacEachern – DAL AC |
2nd Team All-Conference ’13-14
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Abbey MacLeod - MSVU |
Keeper Andrew Mason - MSVU |
Andrea Gillis - UKC |
Mohib Attallah - MSVU |
Allison Avis - UKC |
Wonik Choi - MSVU |
Adrienne Schmalz - UKC |
Blake Murphy - MSVU |
Rebecca Savage - MSVU |
Geoff Pellerin - HC |
Katie Black - MSVU |
George Coles - HC |
Logan Kennedy - STU |
Leo Sanchez - UKC |
Olivia Jennings - STU |
Jacob Che - UKC |
Megan Spicer - HC |
Louis Richard - UNBSJ |
Hannah McLeod - UNBSJ |
Dylan Hughes - STU |
Melissa Bahri – DAL AC |
Matthew Wheaton - CU |
Sarah MacDonald - CU |
Ben Nelson – DAL AC |
2014-15 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’14-15 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Abbey MacLeod - MSVU |
Keeper Bruce Savoie - UNBSJ |
Jessica Partridge – MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Ibrahim Sanoh – HC (Player of the Year) |
Danielle Young - MSVU |
Paul Martin - HC |
Ana Balbino - MSVU |
George Coles - HC |
Andrea Gillis - UKC |
MacKenzie Tamblyn - UNBSJ |
Allison Avis - UKC |
Mark Allison - UNBSJ |
Jill Curley - HC |
Carlos Vallarino - MSVU |
Megan Spicer - HC |
Jeff Rodgerson - MSVU |
Elaine Gillis - STU |
Fred Agbozo - CU |
Lauren Coyle - UNBSJ |
James Whiteman - UKC |
Cora Sharp – DAL AC |
Chris Morash – DAL AC |
Courtney McKinnon - CU |
Xavier Ponce - STU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’14-15
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper Nicole McInnis |
Keeper Steve Corkum - HC |
Francis Merks - MSVU |
Josh Martin - HC |
Sage Dixon - MSVU |
Geoff Pellerin - HC |
Katie Black - MSVU |
Jordan Fabrie - HC |
Delaney Hoyle - UKC |
Jared Gerow - UNBSJ |
Katrina Machias - UKC |
Joe Robichaud - UNBSJ |
Tessa Fudge - HC |
Mohib Attallah - MSVU |
Kristen Hood - HC |
Chris Gallant - MSVU |
Tory Kuhn - STU |
Ben Trail - CU |
Danielle Jenkins - UNBSJ |
Gareth Imrie - UKC |
Emily Merks – DAL AC |
Craig MacEachern – DAL AC |
Carlie Cormier - CU |
Guillermo Bergeron - STU |
2015-16 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’15-16 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Nicole McInnis - HC |
Keeper – Andre Mason - MSVU |
Briar Roberts – HC (Player of the Year) |
Ibrahim Sanoh – HC (Player of the Year) |
Cassie Feehan - HC |
Morgan DesRoches - HC |
Robin Knickle - HC |
Simon Hood - HC |
Danielle MacDonald - MSVU |
Jeff Rodgerson - MSVU |
Rebecca Savage - MSVU |
Tom Wilding - MSVU |
Andrea Gillis - UKC |
Klinton Doucette - STU |
Allison Avis - UKC |
Robert Leblanc - STU |
Zoe Britt - UNBSJ |
Laughlin Ewald - UKC |
Zoe de Bellefeuille - STU |
Victor Frohman - CU |
Sian Rankin – DAL AC |
Craig MacEachern – DAL AC |
Courtney McKinnon - CU |
PJ Ward - UNBSJ |
2nd Team All-Conference ’15-16
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Abbey MacLeod - MSVU |
Keeper – Steve Corkum - HC |
Jill Curly - HC |
Brandon Minard - HC |
Lauren Archibald - HC |
Kelsey Jones - HC |
Tessa Fudge - HC |
Jordan Fabri - HC |
Katie Black - MSVU |
Chris Gallant - MSVU |
Hannah Magee - MSVU |
Mohib Attallah - MSVU |
Adele van Wyk - UKC |
Eric Prior - STU |
Natalie Crawford - UKC |
Bradley Johnston - STU |
Kaitlin Casey - UNBSJ |
James Whiteman - UKC |
Jade-Evelyne Bellemare - STU |
Corey Daigle - CU |
Emily Merks – DAL AC |
Richard MacNevin – DAL AC |
Micaela Lemoine - CU |
Andrew Henry - UNBSJ |
2016-17 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’16-17 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Nicole McInnis - HC |
Keeper – Bruce Savoie - UNBSJ |
Briar Roberts – HC (Player of the Year) |
Ibrahim Sanoh – HC (Player of the Year) |
Sian Rankin - DAL AC (All-Canadian) |
Mackenzie Tamblyn - UNBSJ (All-Canadian) |
Lauren Coyle - UNBSJ |
Alex Allison - UNBSJ |
Natalie Crawford - UKC |
Corey Daigle - CU |
Zoe de Bellefeuille - STU |
Lauchlin Ewald - UKC |
T-Anna Fraser - HC |
James Mallard - HC |
Itai Kuwodza - HC |
Josh Martin - HC |
Jamiee Mulrooney - MSVU |
Chris Morash - DAL AC |
Kristen Reay - CU |
James Whiteman - UKC |
Kristyn Visser - HC |
Tom Wilding - MSVU |
Laura Younker - MSVU |
Kyle Yearwood - STU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’16-17
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper - Abbey MacLeod - MSVU |
Keeper – Lorenz Maagard-Romano - UKC |
Kristin Berthelsen - UKC |
Charles Aonodo - HC |
Zoe Britt - UNBSJ |
John Chandler - HC |
Jillian Curley - UKC |
Alex Dolan - UNBSJ |
Katherine Drake - HC |
Oliver Dussault - STU |
Katrina Macias - MSVU |
Harrison Ellison - HC |
Brett McCavour - DAL AC |
Chris Hales - UKC |
Frances Merks - MSVU |
Nick MacDonald - MSVU |
Amy Sheppard - STU |
Christian Sacco - UKC |
Sabrina Molnar - HC |
Brendan Short - CU |
Jacqueline Sudsbury - HC |
PJ Ward - UNBSJ |
Paige Talbot - CU |
|
2017-18 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’17-18 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Lauren Bushey - CU |
Keeper – Brandon Lund - HC |
Shanice Maxwell - DAL AC (Player of the Year) |
Ibrahima Sanoh - HC (Player of the Year) |
Sian Rankin - DAL AC |
James Mallard - HC |
Katie Walsh - DAL AC |
Eberechi Okwuwolu - HC |
Mariah Wright - MSVU |
James Whiteman - UKC |
Breagh Laing - MSVU |
Josh Kester - UKC |
Louisa Hughes - STU |
Ghairat Ezhar Meevagul - MSVU |
Nikita McCartney - STU |
Jesse Thomson - MSVU |
Jill Curley - UKC |
Abdul Nyei - CU |
Katherine Drake - HC |
Thomas Barbara - UNBSJ |
Paige Lewis - CU |
Ruben Geerts - DAL AC |
Kaitlin Casey - UNBSJ |
John Hunter - STU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’17-18
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper - Jacquelyn Blank - MSVU |
Keeper – Sam White - UKC |
Veronica Deno - DAL AC |
Theo Ngezahayo - HC |
Leah Wiseman - DAL AC |
James Briand - HC |
Cora Sharp - DAL AC |
Charles Aondo - HC |
Allana Khoury - MSVU |
Jack Creaser - UKC |
Nicole Ford - MSVU |
Brendan Irish - UKC |
Kaleigh Roberts - STU |
Luc Andriopoulos - MSVU |
Victoria Muise - STU |
Chris Garagan - MSVU |
Morgan MacIntosh - UKC |
Joshua Bokma - CU |
Sabrina Molnar - HC |
Josh Goguen - UNBSJ |
Alyssa Dykeman - CU |
Jack Lynds - DAL AC |
Samantha Gallen - UNBSJ |
Kyle Yearwood - STU |
2018-19 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’18-19 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Caroline Larocque - MSVU |
Keeper – Kevin Abraham - MSVU |
Nikita McCartney - STU (Player of the Year) |
Shunya Kobayashi - HC (Player of the Year) |
Louisa Hughes - STU |
Bobby Gamba - HC |
Leandra Upton - STU |
Aleco Iatrou - HC |
Julia Short - MSVU |
John Hunter - STU |
Jessica Oliver - MSVU |
Kyle Yearwood - STU |
Sabrina Molnar - HC |
Jack Creaser - UKC |
Nicole Ferguson - HC |
Brendan Irish - UKC |
Karlee Duval - UNBSJ |
Waris Atiqullo - MSVU |
Natalie Crawford - UKC |
Alec Allison - UNBSJ |
Becca Reay - CU |
Andrew Baker - CU |
Macy Penny-Cameron - DAL AC |
Jack Lynds - DAL AC |
2nd Team All-Conference ’18-19
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper - Marina Comeau - UNBSJ |
Keeper – George Tzimas - STU |
Kaleigh Roberts - STU |
Jonah Walton - HC |
Victoria Muise - STU |
Theo Ngezahayo - HC |
Jessica McWilliams - STU |
Alex Lourenso - HC |
Breagh Laing - MSVU |
James Hill - STU |
Marilyn Burke - MSVU |
Eric Prior - STU |
Katherine McEwen - HC |
Shinji Yamamoto - UKC |
Jade Stewart - HC |
Ewout Van Waasbergen - UKC |
Kaitlin Casey - UNBSJ |
Graham Welch - MSVU |
Morgan MacIntosh - UKC |
Logan Perry UNBSJ |
Claire Smith - CU |
Ben Trail - CU |
Gabriella Hale - DAL AC |
Tim Trites - DAL AC |
2019-20 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’19-20 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – |
Keeper – |
Nikki Roberts - HC (Player of the Year) |
Alex Allison - UNBSJ (Player of the Year) |
Mariah Wright - MSVU (All-Canadian) |
Alex Lourenso - HC (All-Canadian) |
Emily Lepine - HC |
Kaito Yamamoto - HC |
Emily Cormier - HC |
Bobby Gamba - HC |
Kaleigh Roberts - STU |
Cole Healy - UNBSJ |
Leandra Upton - STU |
Eric Prior - STU |
Allana Khoury - MSVU |
Zach Evelyn - STU |
Kiersten Appleby - UNBSJ |
Luc Andriopoulos - MSVU |
Natalie Crawford - UKC |
Jack Creaser - UKC |
Sian Rankin - DAL AC |
Austin Nelson - DAL AC |
Courtney Lutes - CU |
Luke Edwards - CU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’19-20
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper - Nicole McInnis - HC |
Keeper – Kevin Abraham - MSVU |
Rachel Green - HC |
Alex Tougher - HC |
Jade Stewart - HC |
Daniel Martell - HC |
Paige Deighan - HC |
Yoshimitsu Yamamoto - HC |
Louisa Hughes - STU |
Thomas Barbera - UNBSJ |
Phoebe van der Meulen - STU |
Logan Perry - UNBSJ |
Julia Short - MSVU |
John Hunter - STU |
Marilyn Burke - MSVU |
Kyle Yearwood - STU |
Allee Bezeau - UNBSJ |
Tylar Graves - MSVU |
Rebecca Dupuis - UKC |
Andrew Burroughs - UKC |
Rachel Sears - DAL AC |
Jan Kajkowski - DAL AC |
Alyssa Dykeman - CU |
Glenn Rowe - CU |
2021-22 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’21-22 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Rebecca Florean - UKC |
Keeper – Luke Ewen - STU |
Annika Munroe - MSVU (Player of the Year) |
Brett Springer - STU (Player of the Year) |
Paige Deighan - HC |
Mohammam Alhaj Ali - HC |
Anna Dugandzic - UKC |
Luc Andriopoulos - MSVU |
Karlee Duval - UNBSJ |
Amath Bojang - MSVU |
Emily Lepine - HC |
Alex Cornell - DAL AC |
Tia Lovegrove - UKC |
Ethan Druart - CU |
Courtney Lutes - CU |
Nick Ellingwood - UNBSJ |
Esja Marr - MSVU |
Kazuya Iwasaki - HC |
Kaleigh Roberts - STU |
Cash Layden - UKC |
Helena Vos - HC |
Josh Oakes - STU |
Jordyn Waines - DAL AC |
Evan Rees - STU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’21-22
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper - Laura Nancekievill - STU |
Keeper – Keegan MacKinnon - HC |
Julianna Augustine - CU |
Adrian Bent - DAL AC |
Kayley Clair - MSVU |
Nick Bryden - MSVU |
Emily Cormier - HC |
Griffin Cassidy - UNBSJ |
Reese Kelly - HC |
Brody Hardwick - CU |
Charlotte Knappe - UNBSJ |
Lucas Joel - STU |
Emily Lush - MSVU |
Julien Jones - HC |
Kennedy MacKill - UKC |
Ryan MacKinnon - STU |
Sarah MacVarish - HC |
Parker MacLeod - HC |
Jessica McWilliams - STU |
Chi Nkoloagu - STU |
Adrianne Proudfoot - UKC |
Logan O'Connell - MSVU |
Paytan Ruiz - DAL AC |
Ethan Oderkirk - UKC |
2022-23 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’22-23 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – |
Keeper – Rylan Logan - UKC |
Amanda Plitzmaker - CU (Player of the Year) |
Mohammad Alhaj Ali - HC (Player of the Year) |
Madison Lavers - MSVU (All-Canadian) |
Brett Springer - STU (All-Canadian) |
Annika Monroe - MSVU |
Josh Oakes - STU |
Sacha Clark - MSVU |
Ryan MacKinnon - STU |
Joce Splitgerber - UNBSJ |
Keisuke Masuda - HC |
Julianne MacCallum - UNBSJ |
Michael Zinck - UKC |
Reese Kelly - HC |
Ewan McKinnon - UKC |
Misha Koyari - HC |
Nick Bryden - MSVU |
Kaleigh Roberts - STU |
Alex Cornel - DAL AC |
Simona Busillo - UKC |
Griffin Cassidy - UNBSJ |
Carmen Oulton - DAL AC |
Lucas Zuffo - CU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’22-23
|
|
Women |
Men |
Esja Marr - MSVU |
Chidubem Nkoloagu - STU |
Ashley Neves - MSVU |
Elias Stiphout - STU |
Kaitlyn Oakey - MSVU |
Gray Cyr - STU |
Karlee Duval - UNBSJ |
Julien Jones - HC |
Hope Gaudet - UNBSJ |
Reid Peardon - HC |
Emily Lepine - HC |
Keynan Harvey - UKC |
Kina Azuma - HC |
Luke Kotaska - UKC |
Erin Smal - STU |
Waris Atiqullah - MSVU |
Kaylee Downey - UKC |
Adrien Bent - DAL AC |
Emilie Arsenault - HC |
Ayham Shiekh - UNBSJ |
Bailie Lynds - DAL AC |
Ethan Druart - CU |
2023-24 Soccer All-Conference Teams
1st Team All-Conference ’23-24 |
|
Women |
Men |
Keeper – Morgan Gillis - MSVU |
Keeper – Rylan Logan - UKC |
Emily Lepine- HC (Player of the Year) |
Josh Oakes - STU (Player of the Year) |
Amanda Volcko - MSVU (All-Canadian) |
Michael Zinck - UKC (All-Canadian) |
Misha Koyari - HC |
Mees Van Nouhuys - STU |
Reese Kelly - HC |
Elias Stiphout - STU |
Kaitlyn Oakey - MSVU |
Ewan McKinnon - UKC |
Iriana Theoharopoulos - UKC |
Mohammad Alhaj Ali - HC |
Simona Busillo - UKC |
David Bayingana - HC |
Caitlyn Steeves - STU |
Nick Bryden - MSVU |
Joce SplitGerber - UNBSJ |
Tosin Abe- UNBSJ |
Kaya Shearer - DAL AC |
Gus MacEwen - DAL AC |
Rebekah Deveau - CU |
Ethan Druart - CU |
2nd Team All-Conference ’23-24
|
|
Women |
Men |
Keanna Ryan - HC |
Sam Choiniere - STU |
Helena Vos - HC |
Aiden Lavery - STU |
Cassandra Forsuh - UC |
Laurent Lambert - STU |
Mhyah Allen - MSVU |
Jonah Cameron - UKC |
Ana Lucas - MSVU |
Luke Kostaska - UKC |
Georgia Gavas - UKC |
Vinicius Boyd - HC |
Victoria Iatrou - UKC |
Yannick MacPhee - HC |
Abby Cameron - STU |
Noah Jordan - MSVU |
Braya Robertson - UNBSJ |
Ryan Benner - UNBSJ |
Clare Glover - DAL AC |
Ben Luather - DAL AC |
Simona Romano - CU |
Luke Knowles - CU |