ACAA BADMINTON ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1995-96 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Shea Allaby - UNBSJ - singles |
Lau Yat Khay - UNBSJ - singles |
Tamsin Bolton – MTA |
Cory Gillis - MTA |
Amy Rowat - MTA |
|
Coach of the Year – Mike Hingston MSVU |
1996-97 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Tamsin Bolton – MTA - singles |
Cory Gillis – MTA – mixed doubles |
Angie Petretta – MTA - mixed doubles |
|
Amy Rowat – MTA - doubles |
|
Catherine Drennan – MTA - doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Mike Hingston MSVU |
1997-98 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ - singles |
Dale Esliger – UNBSJ - singles |
Tamsin Bolton - women’s doubles |
Ron Davis/Shawn Courty – UNBSJ - doubles |
Angie Petretta – women’s doubles |
|
|
1998-99 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ - singles |
Cory Gillis – MTA - singles |
Julie-Ann Hersey/Adrienne Doucette USA / doubles |
Ron Davis/Shawn Courty – UNBSJ - doubles |
Grace Kinney/ Chris White – MSVU – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Britt MacLeod - UNBSJ |
1999-00 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ - singles |
Ron Davis – UNBSJ - singles |
Angie Petretta/Jen Thomas – MTA - doubles |
|
Jacqueline LaFleur/ Graham Long – UNBSJ – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Janet Robinson - MTA |
2000-01 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Brette Fullerton – MTA - singles |
Ron Davis – UNBSJ - singles |
Jennifer Thomas/Natalie Chapman-MTA -doubles |
Jon Elliot/Mark Chiasson – MSVU - doubles |
Tanya Hudson/ Chris White – MSVU - mixed doubles |
|
|
2001-02 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Julie Landry – UdeM - singles |
Jean-Luc Godin – UdeM - singles |
Josee Leger/Liette Foy - UdeM - doubles |
Daniel Robichaud/Ghislain Ward – UdeM - doubles |
Rachelle Dallaire/ Jerome Roy – UdeM – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year - Jolyn Theriault - UdeM |
2002-03 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Julie Landry – UdeM - singles |
Russell Carson – MTA - singles |
Rachelle Dallaire/Guy-Laine Legace -UdeM - doubles |
Jerome Roy/Eric Frenette – UdeM - doubles |
Liette Foy/ Ghislain Ward – UdeM - mixed doubles |
|
|
Need 2003-04
2004-05 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Julie Landry – UdeM - singles |
Russell Carson – MTA - singles |
Annik Gauvin/Valarie Boudreau – UdeM - doubles |
Sebastien Pitre/ Eric Frenette – UdeM - doubles |
Guy-Laine Legace/ Marc LaForge – UdeM - mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Richard Johnson – UNBSJ |
2005-06 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Francoise Thibault – UdeM - singles |
Mike Smith – UKC - singles |
Annik Gauvin/Valarie Boudreau – UdeM - doubles |
Eric Frenette/Christian Roy – UdeM - doubles |
Kallie Hartlen/ Braden Freeman – MTA - mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Maurice Boudreau - UdeM |
2006-07 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Laura KarisAllen – MTA - singles |
Mathieu Laviolette – USA - singles |
Julie Levesque/Jing Bing Lam – UNBSJ - doubles |
Scott Yorke/Brent Barkhouse – MTA - doubles |
Dalia Levin/ Mike Smith – UKC - mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Janet Robinson - MTA |
2007-08 Badminton All-Conference Teams
All-Conference ’07-08 – CHAMPION POSITION AT NATIONALS |
|
Women |
Men |
Elysia Atkinson – HC - singles |
Braden Freeman – MTA - singles |
Mirelle Hogan/Monique Hogan – USA - doubles |
Scott Yorke/Brent Barkhouse – MTA - doubles |
Carrie Murray/ Dan Wortman – MTA - mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Nil Doucet - USA |
SECOND TEAM All-Conference ’07-08 – HOST POSITION AT NATIONALS |
|
Women |
Men |
Diane Boudreau – USA - singles |
Martin Allard – USA - singles |
Sally Ng / Laura KarisAllen – MTA - doubles |
Mark Pothier/Mathieu Laviolette – USA- doubles |
Carrie Murray/ Dan Wortman – MTA - mixed doubles |
|
|
2008-09 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Elysia Atkinson – HC - singles |
Ryan MacIntosh – UKC – singles |
Heather & Carrie Murray – MTA - doubles |
Brent & Justin Barkhouse – MTA – doubles |
Arielle Aucoin/ Julien LeBlanc – USA – mixed doubles |
|
|
2009-10 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Diane Boudreau – USA - singles |
Braden Freeman – MTA - singles |
Carrie and Heather Murray – MTA – doubles |
Brent and Justin Barkhouse – MTA - doubles |
Dalia Levin/ Ian Manning – UKC – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year - Janet Robinson - MTA |
2010-11 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Lori McKnight – MTA – singles |
Ryan MacIntosh – UKC - singles |
Rachel Nelems / Stephanie Burt –UKC – doubles |
Bryan Downey / Eric Freeman – MTA - doubles |
Heather Murray/ Justin Barkhouse – MTA – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Sam Stewart - UKC |
2011-12 Badminton All-Conference Teams
Women |
Men |
Heather Murray – MTA - singles |
Ryan Labelle – USA - singles |
Carrie Drake/Erin Stewart – MTA - doubles |
Bryan Downey/Justin Barkhouse – MTA - doubles |
Lori McKnight/ Greg McGuire – MTA - mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Dan Wortman - MTA |
2012-13 Badminton All-Conference Teams
All-Conference ’12-13 |
|
Women |
Men |
Maddie Alvarez – UKC - singles |
Chris Ross – DAL AC - singles |
Rachel Nelems/Louanne Comeau -UKC - doubles |
Eric Freeman/Greg McGuire – MTA - doubles |
Gillian Tetlow/ Michael Miller – MTA - mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Richard Bennicke – DAL AC |
2013-14 Badminton All-Conference Teams
All-Conference ’13-14 |
|
Women |
Men |
Gillian Tetlow - MTA - singles |
Feng Li – MTA - singles |
Sunwen Metler/Kristyn Visser - MTA - doubles |
Eric Freeman/Nathan Dix – MTA - doubles |
Margaret Arsenault/ Greg McGuire – MTA – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Steve Scott - MTA |
2014-15 Badminton All-Conference Teams
All-Conference ’14-15 |
|
Women |
Men |
Kristyn Visser – MTA - singles |
Hamza Munawar – MTA - singles |
Maddie Alvarez/Lacey Banman – UKC - doubles |
Jaryd Morrissey/Michael Miller – MTA - doubles |
Gillian Tetlow/ Greg McGuire – MTA – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Richard Bennicke – DAL AC |
2015-16 Badminton All-Conference Teams
All-Conference ’15-16 |
|
Women |
Men |
Maddie Alvarez – UKC - singles |
Sam White – UKC - singles |
Kristyn Visser/Olivia Adams – MTA - doubles |
Michael Miller/John Lynch – MTA - doubles |
Gillian Tetlow/ Jaryd Morrissey – MTA – mixed doubles |
|
Coach of the Year – Nil Doucet - USA |