Total Slides 10 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 3

-2
Sep 07
1:00 PM
MSVU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 07
1:00 PM
Holland
at Crandall
-2
Sep 07
1:00 PM
UKC
at STU
-2
Sep 07
3:15 PM
Holland
at Crandall
-2
Sep 07
3:15 PM
MSVU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 07
3:15 PM
UKC
at STU
-2
Sep 08
1:00 PM
DAL AC
at Holland
-2
Sep 08
1:00 PM
MSVU
at STU
-2
Sep 08
1:00 PM
UKC
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 08
3:15 PM
DAL AC
at Holland
-2
Sep 08
3:15 PM
MSVU
at STU
-2
Sep 08
3:15 PM
UKC
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 11
5:00 PM
UKC
at MSVU
-2
Sep 11
5:00 PM
DAL AC
at Crandall
-2
Sep 11
7:15 PM
UKC
at MSVU
-2
Sep 11
7:15 PM
DAL AC
at Crandall
-2
Sep 14
1:00 PM
STU
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 14
1:00 PM
UNBSJ
at Holland
-2
Sep 14
1:00 PM
Crandall
at UKC
-2
Sep 14
3:15 PM
UNBSJ
at Holland
-2
Sep 14
3:15 PM
STU
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 14
3:15 PM
Crandall
at UKC
-2
Sep 15
1:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Sep 15
1:00 PM
UNBSJ
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 15
1:00 PM
Crandall
at MSVU
-2
Sep 15
3:15 PM
UNBSJ
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 15
3:15 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Sep 15
3:15 PM
Crandall
at MSVU
-2
Sep 18
6:00 PM
STU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 18
8:15 PM
STU
at UNBSJ
Previous Next

ACAA Basketball All-Conference

ACAA BASKETBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

1983-84 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’83-84

Women

Men

 Janice Peters - UCCB

 

Darlene Acton - NSAC 

 

Savannah Metcalf - NSTC 

 

Velvet Charters - UCCB 

 

Susan Caldwell - Kings 

 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’83-84

Women

Men

 Margot van de Riet - NSAC

 

Nan Hutchinson - NSTC

 

Trena Josey - Kings 

 

Kathleen Heron - MSVU 

 

Kathy McCormack - UCCB 

 

 

1984-85 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’84-85

Women

Men

Savannah Metcalfe - NSTC (Player of the Year)

 
Tim Kendrick - NSTC (Player of the Year)

Sherry Jackson - UKC

 
John McIntosh - UKC

Donna Noble - NSAC 

 
Brent Janes - TUNS 

Kathy Hodgson - MSVU 

 
Kevin Newcombe - NSTC

 

Maureen Craig - NSTC

 
David MacKinnon - UCCB 
 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’84-85

Women

Men

Cindy Martin - UCCB

 
Vince McCormack - TUNS

Margo van de Reit - NSAC 

 
Terry Hines - UKC 

Kathleen MacDonald - UKC 

 
Peter O'Hearn - UKC 
 

Nan Hutchinson - NSTC 

 
Paul Dennis - NSTC 
 

Allison Coyle - UKC 

 
Stephen Spurr - UCCB 
 

 

1990-91 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’90-91

Women

Men

 

 
Matt Hadjigeorguiou - TUNS

 

 
Mark Forward - MSVU 

 

 
Andrew Longley - NSTC 

 

 
Wade BRockway - NSAC 

 

 
Brian Hayden - NSTC 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’90-91

Women

Men

 

 
Chris Cummins - STU

 

 
Peter Landry - UKC 

 

 
Steve Chaisson - NSAC 

 

 
Chris Ellis - TUNS 

 

 
Tony Ross - MSVU 

 

1991-92 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’91-92

Women

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’91-92

Women

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992-93 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’92-93

Women

Men

Kerri MacDonald – NSTC – (Player of the Year)

 

Janice Wood - MTA

 

Heiki Wendlandt - STU

 

Alex Taylor - MSVU

 

Trish Cook - STU

 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’92-93

Women

Men

Christina Zinck - NSTC

 

Tina Knoll - NSTC

 

Jennifer Hogan - STU

 

Holly MacLean - MTA

 

Audrey Norman - MSVU

 

 

1993-94 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’93-94

Women

Men

Kerri MacDonald – NSTC – (Player of the Year)

 

Pam McCullough - MSVU

 

Heiki Wendlandt - STU

 

Toby Morrell - MTA

 

Tammy Kelly - NSAC

 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’93-94

Women

Men

Holly MacLean - MTA

 

Becky Munn - STU

 

Nikki Amirault - NSTC

 

Bethany Lamorre - UKC

 

Lisa Schmidt - UNBSJ

 

Belinda Campbell – TUNS

 

 

1994-95 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’94-95

Women

Men

Kerri MacDonald – NSTC

 

Pam McCullough - MSVU

 

Heiki Wendlandt - STU

 

Lisa Schmidt - UNBSJ

 

Jennifer O’Leary - UKC

 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’94-95

Women

Men

Jacklyn Mowatt - MTA

 

Jenny Ramsay - NSAC

 

Becky Munn - STU

 

Jennifer MacDonald - NSAC

 

Toby Morrell - MTA

 

 

Need 1995-96

1996-97 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’96-97

Women

Men

Kerri MacDonald – NSTC - (Player of the Year)

 

Pam McCullough - MSVU

 

Heiki Wendlandt - STU

 

Lisa Schmidt - UNBSJ

 

Jennifer O’Leary - UKC

 
 

2nd Team All-Conference ’96-97

Women

Men

Jacklyn Mowatt - MTA

 

Jenny Ramsay - NSAC

 

Becky Munn - STU

 

Jennifer MacDonald - NSAC

 

Toby Morrell - MTA

 

 

 

1997-98 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’97-98

Women

Men

Sheila Murphy - MSVU - (Player of the Year)

Seth Kingsbury - NSAC - (Player of the Year)

Suzanne Peachey - MTA

Mike Bonnar - STU

Theresa Gough – NSAC

Alvin Bell - UNBSJ 

Erin Meisner - MSVU

Craig Simpson - MSVU

Susan Ross - STU

Robbie MacGregor - NSAC

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’97-98

Women

Men

Kellie McMullin - UKC

Mike Rogers - DalTech

Shannon O’Hearn - UKC

Jason Brunt - MSVU

Patti Melvin - UNBSJ

Fred Connors - STU

Krista Harrison - MTA

Mike Fisher - DalTech

Tanya Becker - NSAC

Robert Ryan - MTA

1998-99 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’98-99

Women

Men

Theresa Gough – NSAC -(Player of the Year)

Alvin Bell - UNBSJ  -(Player of the Year)

Angie Atkinson - UKC

Peter Turnbull - MSVU

Tara Kinch - MSVU

Mike Rogers - DalTech

Kate Hennheffer - STU

Mike McLeod - MTA

Erin Horne - NSAC

Rob McGregor - NSAC

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’98-99

Women

Men

Suzanne Peachey - MTA

Steve LeBlanc - UNBSJ

Jen Bennett - UKC

Josh Kingsbury - NSAC

Krista Harrison - MTA

Fred Connors - STU

Katie Melvin - UNBSJ

Mike Fisher - DalTech

Trish Ryan - UKC

Mike Bonnar - STU

 

1999-00 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’99-00

Women

Men

Erin Horne – NSAC - (Player of the Year)

Mike Bonnar - STU - (Player of the Year)

Lisa McInnis - UNBSJ

Rob McGregor - NSAC

Tara Kinch - MSVU

Shane Butland - STU

Trish Ryan - UKC

Josh Kingsbury - NSAC

Kate Hennheffer - STU

Peter Turnbull - MSVU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’99-00

Women

Men

Krista Harrison - MTA

Steve LeBlanc - UNBSJ

Jenn Klein - MTA

Steve Sykes - MTA

Lora Harvey - UKC

Ian McLellan - MTA

Vicki Veinnotte - MSVU

Mike McLeod - MTA

Connie Spacek - NSAC

Jayson Taker - MSVU

 

 

Need 2000-01

2001-02 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’01-02

Women

Men

Kim Fralick – MSVU (Player of the Year)

Kevin Hobbs – UKC (Player of the Year)

Lindsay Estabrooks - STU

Alan Williams - MSVU

Lora Harvey - MSVU

David Robson - STU

Connie Spacek - NSAC

Dennis Ashe - UKC

Sarah Connell - NSAC

Dylan Meisner - MSVU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’01-02

Women

Men

Jen Savage - STU

Shaun Alie - MTA

Hayley Porter - UKC

Damintota Beyentin - UdeM

Emile LeBranche - UdeM

Sam Assembe - UNBSJ

Jacqueline Kennedy - UNBSJ

Zac McIsaac - MTA

Kristen O’Rourke - STU

Barry Brennan - STU

 

2002-03 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’02-03

Women

Men

Kim Fralick – MSVU – (Player of the Year)

Dave Robson – STU - (Player of the Year)

Erin Monahan - STU

Robert Turnbull – MSVU

Jacqueline Kennedy - UNBSJ

Dennis Ashe - UKC

Maria Seman - MTA

Nathan Bokma - NSAC

Jen Savage - STU

Scott Fraser - STU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’02-03

Women

Men

Danielle Rumbolt - Sexton

Zac MacIsaac - MTA

Mariana Hrcak - UKC

Brendan McCarville - MTA

Heather Stilwell - UKC

Courtney Dabney - MSVU

Meghan Craig - MTA

Steve Lawrence - STU

Lindsay MacCormick - NSAC

Joe Dow - UNBSJ

 

Need 2003-04

2004-05 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’04-05

Women

Men

Jacqueline Kennedy - UNBSJ  - (Player of the Year)

Sean Clarke - MSVU - (Player of the Year)

Meghan Craig - MTA

Aaron Carpenter - UKC

Erin Monahan - STU

Chris DeWolfe

Maria Seman - MTA

Matt Jones

Kendra Hunter - STU

Tim Adams

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’04-05

Women

Men

Brandy Jones - UNBSJ

Jeremy McLean - UNBSJ

Jessica Wagner -

Scott Hachey - UNBSJ

Wendy Hutchinson -

Cedrick Kabongo -

Heather Stilwell - UKC

Doyle Anthony - MTA

Sarah Rudderham - MSVU

Jay Walsh -

 

Need 2005-06

2006-07 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’06-07

Women

Men

Jenna Dunn - MSVU - (Player of the Year)

Damian Gay - MSVU - (Player of the Year)

Becky Melvin - UKC

Doyle Anthony - MTA

Erin Bohan - UKC

Aaron Carpenter - UKC

Kaili van Vulpen - NSAC

Billy McNutt - NSAC

Katherine Brien - MSVU

Dan Budd - STU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ‘06-07

Women

Men

Lia Milito - UKC

Tim McAleenan - MTA

Haley Doney - STU

Brendon Arnold - MSVU

Shannon Parlee - MTA

Steve Morris - MSVU

Brandy Jones - UNBSJ

Allison MacKay - STU

Shannon Labre - MSVU

Colin Johnson - UNBSJ

2007-08 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’07-08

Women

Men

Katherine Brien – MSVU -(Player of the Year)

Damian Gay - MSVU – (Player of the Year)

Erin Bohan - UKC

Brendon Arnold - MSVU

Lia Milito - UKC

Jason Carlson - MSVU

Pam Carvell - STU

Doyle Anthony - MTA

Shannon Parlee - MTA

Aaron Carpenter - UKC

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’07-08

 

Women

Men

Jenna Dunn - MSVU

Clifton Riley - UKC

Julie Edwards - UNBSJ

Chris Leger - ABU

MacKenzie Turner - MTA

Kent Matheson - MTA

Jenn Kendrick - MSVU

Scott Black - ABU

Leanne Crossman - UKC

Steve Morris - MSVU

 

2008-09 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’08-09

Women

Men

Alicia Sterling - STU

Jason Carlson - MSVU

Katherine Brien - MSVU

Clint Bateman - ABU

Kaili Van Vulpen - MSVU

Ibrahaim Toulany - MSVU

Hayley Doney - STU

Adam Jewes - MSVU

Meghan Dickie - ABU

Scott Hachey - UNBSJ

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’08-09

Women

Men

Lia Milito - UKC

Kent Matheson - MTA

Kerrin Everett - STU

Josh Graham - MTA

Katie McCormack - HC

Jacob Ayangma - HC

Shannon Parlee - MTA

Steve Morris - MSVU

Angela Daley - ABU

Matt Robertson - STU

 

 

2009-10 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’09-10

Women

Men

Katherine Brien – MSVU - (Player of the Year)

Adam Jewkes – MSVU - (Player of the Year)

Kaili Van Vulpen - MSVU

Josh Graham – MTA

Kerrin Everett - STU

Matt Fowler - HC

Amy Peverill - MSVU

Steve Morris - MSVU

Meghan Dickie - MTA

Graham Scott - UNBSJ

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’09-10

Women

Men

Jill Lamerou - STU

J.D. Howlett - UKC

Kelsie Harpman - NSAC

Ryan MacPherson - STU

Laura Chapman - MTA

Karl Frederick - CU

Jodi Tatlock - UKC

Steve Hardy - HC

Emily MacEachern - HC

Carl Wickstrom - MSVU

 

2010-11 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’10-11

Women

Men

Meghan Dickie – MTA - (Player of the Year)

Donathan Moss – HC - (Player of the Year)

Chelsea MacKay – MSVU

JD Howlett, UKC

Heather Atherton – STU

Sean Boulay - MSVU

Ashley Bawn - STU

Todd Williams, MSVU

Jill Lamoreau - STU

Luke Reynolds, MSVU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’10-11

Women

Men

Lindy MacDonald - HC

Anthony Zinn - MSVU

Rhonda Kennedy - NSAC

Matt Robertson - CU

Ann Conrad - MSVU

Ben Chisholm - MTA

Jodie Tatlock - UKC

Brad LeBritton - STU

Melanie Hoque - HC

Alex MacLeod - HC

 

 

2011-12 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’11-12

Women

Men

Chelsea MacKay – MSVU – (Player of the Year)

Leo Morris – HC - (Player of the Year)

Lindey MacDonald – HC - AC

Eamon Morrissy, UKC – All-Canadian

Ashley Bawn - STU

Luke Reynolds, MSVU

Jill Lamoreau - STU

JD Howlett, UKC

Kelly Debow - STU

Kenneth Reardon, MSVU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’11-12

Women

Men

Bhreagh Moore - UKC

Nate Mazurkiewicz - STU

Marion Smith - MTA

Joe Kendrick - CU

Megan Dickie - CU

Brandon Mallaly - MTA

Laura Himmelman - MSVU

Taylor Norum - CU

Christie Smith - UNBSJ

Todd Williams - MSVU

 

2012-13 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’12-13

Women

Men

Ashley Bawn, STU - (Player of the Year)

Alvin Parker, HC - (Player of the Year)

Kelly Vass, STU

Chase Bowden, HC

Christina Brien, MSVU

Nathan Mazurkiewicz, STU

Bhreagh Moore, UKC

Kenneth Reardon, MSVU

MacKenzie Gray, MTA

Ben Chisholm, MTA

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’12-13

Women

Men

Sam Wilson, STU

Leo Morris, HC

Hilary Goodine, STU

Jason Daniels, STU

Chelsea MacKay, MSVU

Kemoy Shaw, CU

Emma Reardon, MSVU

Nathaniel Fells, CU

Marlon Smith, CU

Thomas Watson, UKC

 

 

 

2013-14 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’13-14

Women

Men

Bhreagh Moore – UKC - (Player of the Year)

Osman Barrie –CU - (Player of the Year)

Kelly Vass - STU

Chase Bowden - HC

Jazlin Barker-  HC

Arnar Bjornsson - MSVU

Jocelyn Moore - MSVU

Alvin Parker - HC

Hilary Goodine - STU

Nathan Mazurkiewicz - STU

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’13-14

Women

Men

Ashley Moss - CU

Corey Hollett - MSVU

Rachel Jefferson - UNBSJ

Thomas Watson - UKC

Ashley  Bawn - STU

Nathaneal Fells - CU

Jenea Barrett - HC

Orlando Palmer – HC

Brooke Kelly - MTA

Achuil Lua - CU

 

2014-15 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’14-15

Women

Men

Jazlin Barker-  HC - (Player of the Year)

William Barber – STU - (Player of the Year)

Jenea Barrett - HC

Chase Bowden - HC

Marvia Dean – HC

Kaleefah Henry - MTA

Emma Reardon - MSVU

Thomarcus Nix - CU

Kelly Vass - STU

DJ Wright - HC

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’14-15

Women

Men

Hilary Goodine - STU

Akil Charles - CU

MacKenzie Gray - MTA

Ryan Harnett - UKC

Madisen Jennix - UKC

Corey Hollett - MSVU

Ashley Moss - CU

Eamom Morrissy - HC

Senteria Renwicks - CU

Orlando Palmer - HC

 
 

2015-16 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’15-16

Women

Men

Jenea Barrett  - HC - (Player of the Year)

Trevon Grant - HC - (Player of the Year)

Jazlin Barker-  HC

Bradley Fuller - MTA

Marvia Dean – HC

Ryan Harnett - UKC

Sarah McGeachy - MTA

Thomarcus Nix - CU

Senteria Renwicks - CU

Roosevelt Whyley - HC

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’15-16

Women

Men

Madison Hiscock - MSVU

Travis Adams - HC

Maddyson McDonald - MTA

Alex Chisholm - MTA

Shamera O’Neal - CU

Emad Khalek - MSVU

Jessica Patenaude - STU

Derek Norris - MSVU

Kelly Vass - STU

Thomas Watson - UKC

 

2016-17 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’16-17

Women

Men

Jayla Verney - HC (Player of the Year) 

Thomarcus Nix - Crandall (Player of the Year)

Kiersten Mangold - MTA (All-Canadian)

Trenity Burdine - HC (All-Canadian) 

Sarah McGeachy - MTA

Thomas Legallais - MTA

Candace Reynolds - UKC

Ashton Slawter - MSVU 

 Kate Gallant - MSVU

Roosevelt 'Chicken' Whyley - HC 

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’16-17

Women

Men

 Maddyson McDonald - CU

Justin Banghoo - UKC

Maria Carroll - MSVU 

Brandon Fields - CU

Madison Hiscock - MSVU 

Brad Fuller - MTA

Carissa McTague - STU 

Derek Norris - MSVU 

Tyleigha Nelson - HC 

Robin Grouse - DAL AC 

 

2017-18 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’17-18

Women

Men

 Kiersten Mangold - MTA (Player of the Year)

Thomas LeGallais - MTA (Player of the Year) 

 Kate Gallant - MSVU (All-Canadian)

Brandon Fields - CU (All-Canadian) 

 Jessica Patenaude - STU

Roosevelt 'Chicken' Whyley - HC

Mariah Carroll - MSVU 

Marcus Dawkins - HC 

Bebe Rivoli - HC 

Jace Colley - HC 

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’17-18

Women

Men

 Jayla Verney - HC

Hassan Maidal - CU 

Kelsey McGrath - MSVU 

Ashton Slawter - MSVU 

Lauren McEachern - MTA 

Brad Sanford - MTA 

Candace Reynolds - UKC 

Hunter Gray - UNBSJ 

Marika Williams - MSVU 

Robin Grouse - DAL AC 

 

2018-19 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’18-19

Women

Men

Mariah Carroll - MSVU (Player of the Year)

Jace Colley - HC (Player of the Year) 

Bridget Frazee - STU (All-Canadian)

Roosevelt 'Chicken' Whyley - HC (All-Canadian)

Kiersten Mangold - MTA 

Kendall Brown - Crandall 

 Lexi McInnis - HC

Liam Mitchell - MSVU 

Nikki Arsenault - MSVU 

Aram Currie - MTA 

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’18-19

Women

Men

 Lauren McEachern - MTA

Keegan Grey - UNBSJ 

Emily Briggs - Crandall 

Jordan Holness - HC 

Lainey Dow - STU 

Ben West - UKC 

 Jessica Sim - UKC

Campbell Colpitts - UKC 

Chloe Oxner - UKC 

Brody Blackney - MSVU 

 

2019-20 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’19-20

Women

Men

 Vanessa Soffee - STU (Player of the Year)

Jordan Holness - HC (Player of the Year) 

 Aki Kobayashi - HC (All-Canadian)

 Geoffrey Lavoie - STU (All-Canadian)

Nikki Arsenault - MSVU 

Brody Blakney - MSVU 

Jenna Bain - UKC 

Sam Pierson - MTA 

Bridget Frazee - STU 

Adrian Thompson - HC 

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’19-20

Women

Men

 Claire Hickman - UKC

 Almin Dervisevic - STU

Randi Hudson - MSVU 

Colby Lawrence - CU 

Julia Kokonis - MSVU 

Daniel Maxwell - CU 

Kelsey McGrath - MSVU 

Liam Mitchell - MSVU 

Christina Richardson - STU 

Jayden Nordin - UKC 

 
NO ACAA Season in 2020-2021
 

2021-22 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’21-22

Women

Men

Kelsey Crocker - MSVU (Player of the Year) 

Jordan Holness - HC (Player of the Year) 

Vanessa Soffee - STU (All-Canadian)

 Sam Pierson - MTA (All-Canadian)

Lisa Bolander - HC 

Brett Curtis - CU 

Emily Owens - STU 

Gayo Isaya - STU

Madison Owens - STU

Jayden Nordin - UKC

Abby Miller - MTA

 

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’21-22

Women

Men

 Jenna Bain - UKC

Bryce Corless - HC 

Grace Bennett - HC 

Almin Dervisevic - STU 

Tahlia Jones - MSVU 

Jasha'juan Downey - HC 

Alisha McNeil - MSVU 

Devon Glen - CU 

Reese Nowlan - MTA 

Geoffrey Lavoie - STU 

 

2022-23 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’22-23

Women

Men

 Abby Miller - MTA (Player of the Year)

Geoffrey Lavoie - STU (Player of the Year) 

Emily Holt - MSVU (All-Canadian)

Will Spaulding - MSVU (All-Canadian) 

Karla Benitez - HC 

Devon Glen - CU 

Lisa Bolander - HC 

Noah McCarthy - MTA 

Vanessa Soffee - STU

Jalen Menzies - HC 

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’22-23

Women

Men

Maddie Greatorex - MTA 

 James French - CU

Torrie Janes - MTA 

Gayo Isaya - STU

Katherine Khorovets - MSVU 

Logan Rempel - HC 

Alisha McNeil - MSVU 

Tario Sands - MSVU 

Alexa Rancourt - CU 

Kyree Thompson - HC 

 

2023-24 Basketball All-Conference Teams

1st Team All-Conference ’23-24

Women

Men

Alexa Rancourt - HC
(Player of the Year)

Geoffrey Lavoie - STU
(Player of the Year)
 

Amanda Pearcey - MSVU
(All-Canadian)

Chase Tynes - MSVU
(All-Canadian) 

Nikki Arsenault - MSVU

Bryce Corless - HC

Nalini Maharaj - MSVU 

Noah McCarthy - STU

Lauren Armstrong - HC

Tim Ellison - MTA

 

2nd Team All-Conference ’23-24

Women

Men

Jenna Bain - UKC

 Jack Fury-Miller - UNBSJ

Paige Leblanc - STU

Marc Hofer - CU

Jillian Mumford - MTA

Jaydan Smith - MSVU 

Reese Nowlan - MTA

Jaxon Smith - MSVU 

Celine Sterckel - STU

Ethan Szemerda - UNBSJ